12. Handball-WM 1990 in der Tschechoslowakei

Gruppe A

Ungarn - Frankreich

19:18

Schweden - Algerien

20:19

Algerien - Ungarn

16:22

Frankreich - Schweden

18:26

Ungarn - Schweden

20:25

Frankreich - Algerien

23:20

 

1.

Schweden

3

71:57

6:0

2.

Ungarn

3

61:59

4:2

3.

Frankreich

3

59:65

2:4

4.

Algerien

3

55:65

0:6

 

Gruppe B

24:26

Tschechoslowakei - Schweiz

12:13

17:21

25:17

24:29

24:16

 

1.

3

75:57

6:0

2.

3

69:72

2:4

3.

Tschechoslowakei

3

58:62

2:4

4.

Schweiz

3

55:65

2:4

 

Gruppe C

Jugoslawien - Spanien

17:18

Island - Kuba

27:23

Kuba - Jugoslawien

27:28

Spanien - Island

19:18

Jugoslawien - Island

27:20

Spanien - Kuba

29:26

 

1.

Spanien

3

66:61

6:0

2.

Jugoslawien

3

72:65

4:2

3.

Island

3

65:69

2:4

4.

Kuba

3

76:84

0:6

 

Gruppe D

UdSSR - Polen

26:21

DDR - Japan

26:22

Japan - UdSSR

16:35

Polen - DDR

17:25

UdSSR - DDR

34:19

Polen - Japan

25:17

 

1.

UdSSR

3

95:56

6:0

2.

DDR

3

70:73

4:2

3.

Polen

3

63:68

2:4

4.

Japan

3

55:86

0:6

 

 

Platzierungsrunde 13-16

Algerien - Kuba

20:20

Schweiz - Japan

22:12

Kuba - Japan

23:20

Algerien - Schweiz

18:22

Japan - Algerien

21:20

Kuba - Schweiz

26:32

13.

Schweiz

3

76:56

6:0

14.

Kuba

3

69:72

3:3

15.

Japan

3

53:65

2:4

16.

Algerien

3

58:63

1:5

 

Hauptrunde 1

Schweden - Tschechoslowakei

26:20

27:24

21:25

Tschwchoslowakei - Frankreich

21:21

21:24

23:34

31:24

Ungarn - Tschechoslowakei

20:20

19:20

 


1.

Schweden

5

130:101

8:2

2.

5

117:105

8:2

3.

Ungarn

5

110:108

7:3

4.

Tschechoslowakei

5

107:116

4:6

5.

Frankreich

5

109:115

3:7

6.

5

119:147

0:10

 

Hauptrunde 2

Spanien - Polen

24:17

Jugoslawien - DDR

21:20

Island - UdSSR

19:27

UdSSR - Jugoslawien

24:22

Polen - Island

27:25

DDR - Spanien

25:20

Jugoslawien - Polen

33:20

Island - DDR

19:17

Spanien - UdSSR

28:37

 


1.

UdSSR

5

148:109

10:0

2.

Jugoslawien

5

120:102

  6:4

3.

Spanien

5

109:114

  6:4

4.

DDR

5

106:111

  4:6

5.

Island

5

101:117

  2:8

6.

Polen

5

102:133

  2:8

 

Um Platz 11

27:33

Um Platz 9

Frankreich - Island

29:23

Um Platz 7

Tschechoslowakei - DDR

17:16

Um Platz 5

Ungarn - Spanien

19:23

Um Platz 3

27:21

Finale

Schweden - UdSSR

27:23